schedule
2017 Fall Schedule
Revised  10/18/2017
  (8 Man Flag) games are in black
  (6 on 6 Flag) games are in Orange    
  Touch games are in green
Week 6 - October 15th,  2017
Hackensack H.S. - Hackensack, NJ (Turf Field)      
9:00 Canes vs. Rockland Redskins       
10:30 A-Team vs. NPI      
12:00 Bankers vs. Warriors    
 
Hackensack H.S. - Hackensack, NJ (Grass Field)  
9:00 NPI vs. Suicide Squad        
10:30 Bears vs. The ROC    
       
Brookdale Park - Bloomfield, NJ (Turf Field)    
9:00 Deadly Assassins  vs. Savages    
10:45 Blazers vs. Cobras      
 
Watsessing Park - Bloomfield, NJ (Turf Field)    
9:00 Allstars vs. Greater Than      
10:45 Allstars vs. YomBreed      
 
Orange Park - Orange, NJ    
     
10:30 Goonies vs. Happy Team Team    
12:00 Bulldogs vs. East Orange Stars    
   
Central Ave. Field - Pearl River, NY         
8:30 Banana Slugs vs. Ozone    
10:00 Express vs. USO    
11:30 Orange Lantern vs. Sand Lot    
Touch - Bulldogs have a bye
                 
Week 5 - October 8th,  2017
Hackensack H.S. - Hackensack, NJ (Turf Field)
8:30 Bears  vs. Savages      
10:00 Allstars vs. Express  
11:30 Warriors vs. Greater Than  
Hackensack H.S. - Hackensack, NJ (Grass Field)    
8:30 Goonies vs. Sand Lot  
10:00 Happy Team Team  vs. Suicide Squad      
11:30 Allstars vs. The ROC  
Hackensack H.S. - Hackensack, NJ (Grass Field across the street from the Turf Field)    
       
10:00 Cobras vs. NPI  
11:30 Bulldogs vs. NPI    
 
Brookdale Park - Bloomfield, NJ (Turf Field)    
9:00 Blazers vs. Orange Lantern    
10:30 Ozone vs. Come Back Kids    
Watsessing Park - Bloomfield, NJ (Turf Field)    
9:00 Bulldogs vs. USO  
10:30 Canes vs. East Orange Stars  
 
Central Ave. Field - Pearl River, NY     
8:30 Banana Slugs vs. A-Team  
10:00 Bankers vs. Rockland Redskins
 
 
  6 on 6 Flag -  YomBreed receive forfeit win against Broken Trojans  
     
                 
Week 4 - October 1st,  2017
Hackensack H.S. - Hackensack, NJ (Grass Field)    
8:30 Bankers vs. Bulldogs      
10:00 Ozone vs. NPI      
11:30 Happy Team Team  vs. NPI      
Hackensack H.S. - Hackensack, NJ (Grass Field across the street from the Turf Field)  
9:00 Bears  vs. Anti-Venom    
10:30 Anti-Venom vs. A-Team      
       
Brookdale Park - Bloomfield, NJ (Turf Field)  
9:00 Cobras vs. Sand Lot      
10:45 YomBreed vs. Deadly Assassins      
 
Watsessing Park - Bloomfield, NJ (Turf Field)  
9:00 Canes vs. Allstars    
10:30 USO vs. Greater Than    
Orange Park - Orange, NJ  
     
10:00 Suicide Squad vs. Orange Lantern    
11:30 East Orange Stars vs. Warriors    
Central Ave. Field - Pearl River, NY 
8:30 Banana Slugs vs. Come Back Kids      
10:00 Express vs. Rockland Redskins    
Laurel Hill Field - Secaucus, NJ (Baseball Field #2)     
     
10:00 Savages vs. The ROC    
11:30 Blazers vs. Goonies    
Touch - Bulldogs have a bye
6 on 6 Flag - Allstars receive forfeit win against Broken Trojans
                 
Week 3 - September 24th,  2017
Hackensack H.S. - Hackensack, NJ (Grass Field)
8:30 Bankers vs. Greater Than            
10:15 Broken Trojans vs. Savages      
11:30 Blazers vs. Sand Lot      
Hackensack H.S. - Hackensack, NJ (Grass Field across the street from the Turf Field)    
8:30 Bulldogs vs. Rockland Redskins    
10:15 NPI  vs. A-Team    
11:30 Goonies vs. NPI    
Brookdale Park - Bloomfield, NJ (Turf Field)
9:00 Canes vs. Express    
10:30 The ROC vs. Deadly Assassins    
 
Watsessing Park - Bloomfield, NJ (Turf Field)
9:00 Suicide Squad vs. Cobras    
10:30 Happy Team Team  vs. Orange Lantern  
Orange Park - Orange, NJ
9:00 Ozone vs. Come Back Kids       
10:30 East Orange Stars vs. USO    
       
Central Ave. Field - Pearl River, NY 
8:30 Banana Slugs vs. Bulldogs      
10:00 YomBreed vs. Anti-Venom    
     
Sloatsburg Community Field - Sloatsburg, NY
9:00 Allstars vs.  Warriors        
10:30 Allstars vs. Bears    
   
Touch - Anti-Venom have a bye
 
                 
Week 2 - September 17th,  2017
Hackensack H.S. - Hackensack, NJ (Grass Field)
8:30 Allstars vs.  Bulldogs
10:30 YomBreed vs. Bears (half game make up from week 1)
11:30 Broken Trojans vs. Bears
Hackensack H.S. - Hackensack, NJ (Grass Field across the street from the Turf Field)
8:30  
10:00 Allstars vs. Deadly Assassins
11:30 YomBreed vs. The ROC
Brookdale Park - Bloomfield, NJ (Turf Field)
9:00 Canes vs.  USO
10:30 Happy Team Team vs. Cobras
Watsessing Park - Bloomfield, NJ (Turf Field)
9:00 Bulldogs vs. Come Back Kids 
10:30 Goonies  vs. Orange Lantern
Orange Park - Orange, NJ
9:00 Ozone vs. A-Team
10:30 East Orange Stars vs. Bankers
12:00 Blazers vs. NPI
Pearl River H.S. - Pearl River, NY   
8:30 Banana Slugs vs. Anti-Venom
10:00 Anti-Venom vs. Savages
11:30 Suicide Squad vs. Sand Lot
Sloatsburg Community Field - Sloatsburg, NY
8:30
10:00 Express vs. Greater Than
11:30 Warriors vs.  Rockland Redskins
Touch - NPI have a bye
** We have a start time of 9am at Brookdale Park and Watsessing Park
                 
Week 1 - September 10th,  2017    
       
Hackensack H.S. - Hackensack, NJ (Grass Field)            
8:30 Banana Slugs vs. NPI            
10:00 Anti-Venom vs. The ROC              
11:30 Allstars vs.  Rockland Redskins            
     
Hackensack H.S. - Hackensack, NJ (Turf Field)    
8:30 YomBreed vs. Bears          
10:00 Allstars vs. Savages        
11:30 Anti-Venom vs. A-Team        
         
Hackensack H.S. - Hackensack, NJ (Turf Field)         
8:30          
10:00 Nice Snatch  vs. NPI            
12:00 Deadly Assassins vs. Broken Trojans            
       
  Brookdale Park - Bloomfield, NJ (Turf Field)        
9:00 Canes vs.  Bankers        
10:30 Orange Lantern vs. Cobras        
   
  Watsessing Park - Bloomfield, NJ (Turf Field)    
9:00 Bulldogs vs. Ozone          
10:30 Blazers vs. Happy Team Team          
Orange Park - Orange, NJ  
9:00 Goonies  vs. Suicide Squad      
10:30 East Orange Stars vs. Greater Than    
 
Central Ave. Field - Pearl River, NY   
       
10:00 Express vs. Bulldogs    
11:30 Warriors vs. USO      
Touch - Come Back Kids have a bye
** We have a start time of 9am at Brookdale Park and Watsessing Park