2018  Spring Schedule
Revised  6/28/2018
 
           (8 Man Flag) games are in Black
           (6 on 6 Flag) games are in Orange
 
 
 
Week 12 - June 24th,  2018
 
Hackensack H.S. - Hackensack, NJ (Turf Field)    
9:00 (#1) Allstars vs. (#4) Seminoles  
11:00 Allstars vs. Blazers (6 on 6 Flag Championship)  
Goffle Brook Park - Hawthorne, NJ (Turf Field)    
8:30 (#2) Express vs. (#3) Canes  
 
Week 11 - June 17th,  2018
Hackensack H.S. - Hackensack, NJ (Turf Field)    
8:30 (#2) Express vs. (#7) Bankers   
10:00 (#4) Seminoles vs. (#5) USO    
 
 
Goffle Brook Park - Hawthorne, NJ (Turf Field)  
9:00 (#1) Allstars vs. (#8) Bulldogs
10:45 Allstars vs. Bears (Conference Finals)
Paul Robeson Stadium - East Orange, NJ (Turf Field)  
9:00 (#3) Canes vs. (#6) East Orange Rec.
11:00 Blazers vs. Bruins (Conference Finals)
 
Week 10 - June 10th,  2018
Hackensack H.S. - Hackensack, NJ (Turf Field)      
8:30 Allstars vs. Cobras     
10:00 Blazers vs. Savages      
11:30 Warriors vs. Bulldogs    
  
Goffle Brook Park - Hawthorne, NJ (Turf Field)    
8:30 Bruins vs. Goonies   
10:00 Bears vs. NPI      
11:30 Bankers vs. Bullet Club  
   
8 Man Flag       
  Seeds 1 through 6 have byes    
       
  #1 - Allstars - (8-0)  
#2 - Express - (6-2)  
#3 - Canes  - (6-2 - Lost to the Express)    
  #4 - Seminoles - (5-3)      
  #5 - USO - (4-4)       
#6 - East Orange Rec. - (4-4)        
#7 - Bankers - (4-4)      
#8 - Warriors - (3-5)    
#9 - Bulldogs - (2-6)    
#10 - Bullet Club - (0-8)    
    
The 3 teams with records of 4-4.    
We cannot use their records against each other because     
USO and Bankers did not play each other. We have to go to 
their records amoung common opponents. USO and East Orange Rec
were both 3-2. The Bankers were 2-3. The Bankers get the #7 seed.
USO beat the East Orange Rec. so the USO get the #5 seed and 
East Orange Rec. get the #6 seed.
 
Week 9 - June 3rd,  2018
Hackensack H.S. - Hackensack, NJ (Turf Field)    
9:00 NPI vs. Team Team        
10:30 Allstars vs. Express      
12:00 Goonies  vs. Deadly Assassins    
   
Hackensack H.S. - Hackensack, NJ (Grass Field)    
8:30 Warriors vs. USO          
10:00 The ROC vs. Nice Snatch (Play in game)    
11:30 Winner plays Blazers        
     
Feigel Field - Bogota, NJ (Grass Field)    
8:30 Allstars vs. Bogota Bucs       
10:00 Bruins vs. Dumont Huskies    
 
Goffle Brook Park - Hawthorne, NJ (Turf Field)
8:30 Dilly Dilly vs. Mud Dogs (Play in game)
10:00 Bears vs. Winner of play in game
12:00 Bulldogs vs. Bankers 
Davies Field - Park Ridge, NJ (Turf Field)  
8:00 Déjà Vu vs. Savages  
9:30 Seminoles vs. Canes  
Must be off field by 11:00am
Paul Robeson Stadium - East Orange, NJ (Turf Field)
8:30 Cobras vs. Ozone
10:00 East Orange Rec. vs. Bullet Club
 
Week 8 - May 20th,  2018
Hackensack H.S. - Hackensack, NJ (Turf Field)    
8:30 Canes vs. Bankers  
10:00 Déjà Vu vs. Nice Snatch    
11:30 Blazers  vs. Dilly Dilly    
Hackensack H.S. - Hackensack, NJ (Turf Field)    
8:30      
10:30 Ozone vs. Cobras    
12:00 NPI vs. Team Team    
 
Hackensack H.S. - Hackensack, NJ (Grass Field)    
9:00 Bogota Bucs vs. Mud Dogs    
10:30 Goonies  vs. Huskies    
   
Goffle Brook Park - Hawthorne, NJ (Turf Field)    
9:00 Bruins vs. Savages
10:30 Bears vs. Allstars
     
Davies Field - Park Ridge, NJ (Turf Field)    
8:30 Seminoles vs. Allstars  
10:30 Express vs. Warriors  
Paul Robeson Stadium - East Orange, NJ (Turf Field)    
8:30 Deadly Assassins  vs. The ROC  
10:00 East Orange Rec. vs. Bulldogs  
   
8 Man Fag - USO and Bullet Club have byes.
 
Week 7 - May 13th,  2018
Bruins Stadium - North Bergen, NJ (Turf Field)    
8:30 Canes vs. Allstars      
10:15 Goonies  vs. Allstars        
     
 
Hackensack H.S. - Hackensack, NJ (Turf Field)    
8:30 Express vs. USO      
10:30 Nice Snatch  vs. The ROC      
       
   
Hackensack H.S. - Hackensack, NJ (Turf Field)      
8:30 Ozone vs. Mud Dogs       
10:00 Bruins vs. Huskies      
         
  
Goffle Brook Park - Hawthorne, NJ (Turf Field)    
8:30 Bullet Club vs. Bankers   
10:00 Bears vs. Dilly Dilly  
   
  
Davies Field - Park Ridge, NJ (Turf Field)  
8:30 Seminoles vs. Bulldogs  
10:00 Déjà Vu vs. Savages  
 
 
Paul Robeson Stadium - East Orange, NJ (Turf Field)  
9:00 Cobras vs. Team Team  
10:30 Blazers  vs. Deadly Assassins
 
8 Man Fag - Warriors and East Orange Rec. have byes.
 
   
Week 6 - May 6th,  2018
Hackensack H.S. - Hackensack, NJ (Turf Field)      
8:30 Canes vs. Bullet Club  
10:00 Express vs. Bulldogs  
11:30 Warriors vs. Bankers   
 
Hackensack H.S. - Hackensack, NJ (Grass Field)    
8:30 Goonies  vs. The ROC    
10:00 Dilly Dilly vs. Team Team
   
 
Feigel Field - Bogota, NJ (Grass Field)  
8:30 Mud Dogs vs. Cobras    
10:00 Bogota Bucs vs. Savages    
 
Goffle Brook Park - Hawthorne, NJ (Turf Field)    
8:30 Nice Snatch vs. Huskies  
10:00 Bears vs. Ozone  
11:30 Blazers  vs. Bruins
Davies Field - Park Ridge, NJ (Turf Field)  
9:00 Seminoles vs. USO
10:30 Déjà Vu vs. Deadly Assassins
Paul Robeson Stadium - East Orange, NJ (Turf Field)  
9:00 Allstars vs. NPI
10:30 East Orange Rec. vs. Allstars 
 
Week 5 - April 29th,  2018
Hackensack H.S. - Hackensack, NJ (Turf Field)  
8:30 Allstars vs. Bulldogs      
10:00 NPI vs. Cobras        
12:00 Blazers  vs. The ROC      
   
Hackensack H.S. - Hackensack, NJ (Grass Field)      
8:30 Ozone vs. Team Team  
10:30 Nice Snatch vs. Goonies    
     
Feigel Field - Bogota, NJ (Grass Field)    
9:00 Savages vs. Huskies   
10:30 Bogota Bucs vs. Allstars      
12:00  
Goffle Brook Park - Hawthorne, NJ (Turf Field)    
8:30 Canes vs. Warriors
10:15 Bears vs. Deadly Assassins  
11:30 Bullet Club vs. USO    
Sloatsburg Community Field - Sloatsburg, NY    
8:30 Seminoles vs. Bankers
10:00 Déjà Vu vs. Bruins  
11:30 Mud Dogs vs. Dilly Dilly    
 
Week 4 - April 22nd,  2018
 
Hackensack H.S. - Hackensack, NJ (Turf Field)      
8:30 Allstars vs. Cobras      
10:00 Express vs. Dirty 30's      
11:30 Déjà Vu vs. Blazers    
 
Hackensack H.S. - Hackensack, NJ (Grass Field)    
8:30 Ozone vs. NPI  
10:15 Allstars vs. USO
11:30 Nice Snatch vs. Team Team  
Feigel Field - Bogota, NJ (Grass Field)  
9:00 Bogota Bucs vs. Dilly Dilly
10:30 Deadly Assassins vs. Huskies   
       
Goffle Brook Park - Hawthorne, NJ (Turf Field)  
8:30 Bruins  vs. The ROC
10:00 Bears vs. Mud Dogs
11:30 Bullet Club vs. Warriors
Paul Robeson Stadium - East Orange, NJ (Turf Field)  
9:00 Savages  vs. Goonies
10:30 East Orange Rec. vs. Seminoles
8 Man Fag - Canes, Bulldogs and Bankers have a bye
 
Week 3 - April 15th,  2018
Hackensack H.S. - Hackensack, NJ (Turf Field)  
8:30 Canes vs. USO
10:15 Allstars vs. Bullet Club  
11:45 Allstars vs. Mud Dogs
Hackensack H.S. - Hackensack, NJ (Grass Field)  
8:30  
10:00 Savages  vs. The ROC
11:30 Blazers vs. Huskies   
Feigel Field - Bogota, NJ (Grass Field)  
8:30 Bogota Bucs vs. Cobras    
10:15 Nice Snatch vs. Deadly Assassins  
   
Goffle Brook Park - Hawthorne, NJ (Turf Field)  
8:30 Bruins vs. Goonies
10:00 Bears vs. Team Team
11:45 Bulldogs vs. Warriors    
Davies Field - Park Ridge, NJ (Turf Field)    
9:00 Seminoles vs. Dirty 30's  
10:30 Déjà Vu vs. NPI    
Paul Robeson Stadium - East Orange, NJ (Turf Field)  
9:00 Dilly Dilly vs. Ozone  
10:30 East Orange Rec. vs. Bankers 
   
8 Man Fag - Express have a bye
 
   
Week 2 - April 8th,  2018    
Hackensack H.S. - Hackensack, NJ (Turf Field)    
8:30 Bulldogs vs. USO  
10:00 NPI vs. Dilly Dilly    
11:30 Bankers vs. Dirty 30's    
Hackensack H.S. - Hackensack, NJ (Grass Field)    
8:30 Canes vs. Express    
10:00 Allstars vs. Ozone    
   
Feigel Field - Bogota, NJ (Grass Field)
9:00 Bogota Bucs vs. Team Team      
10:30 Huskies  vs. Mud Dogs    
       
Goffle Brook Park - Hawthorne, NJ (Turf Field)
9:00 Savages  vs. Nice Snatch  
10:30 Bears vs. Cobras   
12:00 Bruins vs. Deadly Assassins  
Davies Field - Park Ridge, NJ (Turf Field)
8:30 Seminoles vs. Bullet Club  
10:00 Déjà Vu vs. The ROC    
 
Paul Robeson Stadium - East Orange, NJ (Turf Field)
8:30 Blazers vs. Goonies      
10:00 East Orange Rec. vs. Warriors    
       
8 Man Fag - Allstars have a bye
 
Week 1 - March 25th,  2018
 
Hackensack H.S. - Hackensack, NJ (Turf Field)  
8:30 NPI  vs. Mud Dogs  
10:00 Express vs. Bullet Club  
11:30 Dirty 30's vs. Warriors   
Hackensack H.S. - Hackensack, NJ (Turf Field)
8:30 Bruins vs. Nice Snatch  
10:30 Ozone vs. The ROC
12:00 Blazers vs. Savages
Paul Robeson Stadium - East Orange, NJ (Turf Field)
8:30 Canes vs. Bulldogs    
10:00 Cobras vs. Dilly Dilly
 
 
 
Week 1 - March 18th,  2018
Hackensack H.S. - Hackensack, NJ (Turf Field)
8:30    
10:00 Allstars vs. Happy Team Team    
11:30 Allstars vs. Bankers  
Hackensack H.S. - Hackensack, NJ (Turf Field)  
8:30 Deadly Assassins vs. Goonies
10:00 Déjà Vu vs. Huskies
11:30  
Paul Robeson Stadium - East Orange, NJ (Turf Field)
8:30 USO vs.  East Orange Rec.    
10:00 Bears vs. Bogota Bucs